Didcot Office Supplies

StarTech 1m Multimode 62.5 125 Duplex Cable | 8STFIBLCSC1

£11.57 Ex. VAT

The FIBLCSC1 1-metre (3.2ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex fibre Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fibre networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fibre duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode fibre Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Availability: 34 in stock

SKU: 8STFIBLCSC1 Category:
0