Didcot Office Supplies

StarTech 3m Multimode 62.5 125 Duplex Cable | 8STFIBLCLC3

£13.10 Ex. VAT

The FIBLCLC3 3-metre (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fibre Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fibre networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fibre duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fibre Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Availability: 8 in stock

SKU: 8STFIBLCLC3 Category:
0