Didcot Office Supplies

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5 125 Fiber Patch Cable LC LC 25M | 8TLN32025M

£31.64 Exc. VAT £37.97 Inc. VAT

Multimode fibre (MMF) is available in two core sizes: 50µm and 62.5µm. The relatively wide core allows it to carry multiple streams of data simultaneously at wavelengths of 850nm or 1300nm. Multimode fibre uses a light emitting diode (LED) or Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) as its light source and is typically used to carry a high volume of data over relatively short distances due to high dispersion and attenuation rates.

Availability: 3 in stock

SKU: 8TLN32025M Category: Tag:
0