Didcot Office Supplies

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10 100BaseT to 100BaseFX SC Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm | 8TLN784001SC

£39.90 Exc. VAT £47.88 Inc. VAT

Tripp Lite’s N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fibre Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fibre port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ).

Availability: 2 in stock

SKU: 8TLN784001SC Category: Tag:
0